Personal Information Collection Statement - Your Riding Success

YRS Personal Information Collection Statement

(required under Australian Privacy Principle (“APP”) 5)

Your Riding Success Pty Ltd (ABN 20 410 256 113) (“Your Riding Success/we/us”) will collect, store and use the personal information you have provided to us pursuant to the terms of this Collection Statement and our Privacy Policy.

Uses of your personal information for Eqflix
The primary purpose for which Your Riding Success is collecting your personal information is to enable you to register your interest in a 30 day free trial of Eqflix on commencement of the service.

You agree that we may also use your personal information for related secondary purposes including:

  • to assess your application for our service;
  • to provide products and services to you;
  • to provide you with news, information or advice about our existing and new products and services;
  • to communicate with you including by email;
  • to verify your identity;
  • to provide as part of business data to third parties if you have authorised us to do so;
  • as required or permitted by any law (including the Privacy Act);
  • for any other purpose expressly listed in our Privacy Policy
  • you do not provide us with the personal information we ask for, or the information provided is incorrect or incomplete, we may not be able to provide you with our products/services.

Disclosures of your personal information to third parties
We may disclose your personal information to the following organisations for the purposes described above (as well as otherwise permitted or required by law):

  • our employees, related bodies corporate, contractors or external service providers for the operation of our websites or our business, fulfilling requests by you, and otherwise in connection with providing our products and services to you;
  • our existing or potential agents, business partners or joint venture entities or partners (including for clarity as part of a corporate transaction such as a merger or sale of shares or assets);
  • our sponsors, or promoters of any competition that we conduct or promote via our services;
  • specific third parties authorised by you to receive information held by us;
  • as required or permitted by any law (including the Privacy Act);
  • any other organisation as expressly covered in our Privacy Policy

Disclosures of your personal information to overseas recipients
Some recipients to whom we disclose your personal information may be based overseas, such as our service providers including cloud storage providers. It is not practicable to list every country in which such recipients are located but such countries may include the United States of America. We have taken reasonable steps to ensure that any overseas recipient of your personal information complies with the APPs.
By accepting this Collection Statement, you consent to us disclosing your personal information to overseas recipients.
Your Riding Success’s Privacy Policy
Please see our Privacy Policy for further details regarding:
1. how you may access or correct any of your personal information collected by Your Riding Success; and
2. how you may lodge a complaint with Your Riding Success for a breach of any APP or APP code, and how Your Riding Success will action such complaint.
If you have any queries, concerns or other questions regarding our collection of your personal information, please contact Your Riding Success at: support@yourridingsuccess.com

Updated 19th March 2020